HOBBLE CREEK

HALF MARATHON

RESULTS

RACE PHOTOS

Men's Top 20 Times
(since 2008)

  1. Jason Lynch - 1:02:51 (2021)

  2. Brett Hales - 1:03:33 (2014)

  3. Christian Allen - 1:03:53 (2020)

  4. Patrick Rotick - 1:03:59 (2010)

  5. Jacob Howell - 1:04:57 (2013)

  6. Brandon Hebbert - 1:05:15 (2011)

  7. Adam Hendrickson - 1:05:43 (2020)

  8. Zak James - 1:05:48 (2013)

  9. Matt Poulsen - 1:06:05 (2013)

  10. Jacob Howell - 1:06:21 (2012)

  11. Jason Holt - 1:06:40 (2014)

  12. Michael Vick - 1:06:54 (2008)

  13. Dustin Bybee - 1:06:51 (2021)

  14. Danny Moody - 1:07:06 (2010)

  15. Christian Allen - 1:07:25 (2019)

  16. Scott Keate - 1:07:43 (2012)

  17. Dustin Bybee - 1:07:43 (2020)

  18. Jadyn Asay - 1:07:49 (2021)

  19. Michael Vick - 1:07:58 (2011)

  20. Scott Keate - 1:07:58 (2015)

Men's Masters Record

Ryan Bybee - 1:09:51 (2020)​

Women's Top 20 Times
(since 2008)

  1. Lindsey Dunkley - 1:10:26 (2010)

  2. Nan Kennard - 1:10:45 (2010)

  3. Lindsey Dunkley - 1:12:13 (2009)

  4. Christina Vergara-Aleshire - 1:13:05 (2020)

  5. Kodi Kleven - 1:13:09 (2019)

  6. Kodi Kleven - 1:13:28 (2021)

  7. Kassi Anderson - 1:13:58 (2009)

  8. Sylvia Bedford - 1:14:13 (2019)

  9. Selina Sekulic - 1:14:26 (2020)

  10. Savannah Berry - 1:14:49 (2021)

  11. Kassi Harmon - 1:15:22 (2012)

  12. Tawny Bybee - 1:15:56 (2020)

  13. Kassi Harmon - 1:16:28 (2013)

  14. Cynthia Fowler - 1:16:32 (2012)

  15. Tawny Bybee - 1:16:38 (2019)

  16. Devra Vierkant - 1:16:44 (2014)

  17. Jackie Hendrickson - 1:16:49 (2020)

  18. Kathryn Connor - 1:16:54 (2009)

  19. Amber Andrews - 1:17:04 (2019)

  20. Christina Vergara-Aleshire - 1:17:05 (2017)

Women's Masters Record

Kathryn Connor - 1:16:54 (2009)

Hobble Creek Half Age Group Records (since 2008)

 

Men’s Division Records

 

Course Record:     1:02:51   Jason Lynch Kaysville, UT 2021

Masters:                 1:09:51   Ryan Bybee Highland, UT 2020

 

14 & Under:           1:25:34   Ryden Andersen Payson, UT 2014

 

15-19:                     1:08:48   Rory Linkletter Herriman, UT 2014

 

20-24:                     1:03:53   Christian Allen Orem, UT 2020

25-29:                     1:03:33   Brett Hales Midvale, UT 2014

30-34:                     1:02:51   Jason Lynch Kaysville, UT 2021

35-39:                     1:06:05   Matt Poulsen Lehi, UT 2013

40-44:                     1:09:51   Ryan Bybee Highland, UT 2020

45-49:                     1:12:40   David Taylor Mapleton, UT 2017

50-54:                     1:13:41   David Taylor Mapleton, UT 2020

55-59:                     1:21:01   Kraig Packer Provo, UT 2019

60-64:                     1:26:12   Lloyd Hansen Salt Lake City, UT 2012

65-69:                     1:22:25   Lloyd Hansen Salt Lake City, UT 2014

70 & Over:              1:37:21   Ron Peterson Montpelier, ID 2011

Women's Division Records

Course Record:      1:10:26   Lindsey Dunkley American Fork, UT 2010

Masters:                  1:16:54   Kathryn Connor Salt Lake City, UT 2009

 

14 & Under:            1:40:04   Gabrielle Gates Highland, UT 2009

 

15-19:                      1:23:45   Grace Broadbear Price, UT 2021

 

20-24:                      1:16:49   Jackie Hendrickson Logan, UT 2020

 

25-29:                      1:10:45   Nan Kennard Westminster, CO 2010

 

30-34:                      1:10:26   Lindsey Dunkley American Fork, UT 2010

 

35-39:                      1:13:05   Christina Vergara-Aleshire Henderson, NV 2020

 

40-44:                      1:16:54   Kathryn Connor Salt Lake City, UT 2009

 

45-49:                      1:25:06   Missy Allred Ogden, UT 2015

 

50-54:                      1:23:25   Jessica Stanford Draper, UT 2020

 

55-59:                      1:36:51   Sydney Tervort Salt Lake City, UT 2014

 

60-64:                      1:47:05   Janice Colton Holladay, UT 2011

 

65-69:                      1:56:03   Victoria Comes Out Bird Orem, UT 2020

 

70 & Over:               2:22:14   Karin Rowley Orem, UT 2018